Loading...
Backus, Randall
IT Supervisor
860-807-2184
Bankuty, Nichola
Education Consultant, Data - Assessment
(860) 807-2202
Bell, Bonnie
Secretary to the Director of Talent Management
860-807-2000
Benedetto, Emily
Supervisor of Pupil Services and Special Education
860-807-2099
Benham, Kevin
Food Service Director
860-807-2017
Bennun, Norma
Supervising Accountant
(860) 807-2148
Berry, Angela
Assistant to the Director of School Nutrition
860-807-2191
Brndiar, Michael
Accountant
860-807-2020
Calderon, Nora
Accountant
860-807-2063
Camacho, Lou
Educational Consultant Intern, Transportation
860-807-2090
Campbell, Joseph
Education Consultant, Educational Technology
(860) 807-2116
Cavallaro, Richard
Assistant Superintendent for School Development and Accountability
860-807-2230
Ciarleglio, Pasquale
Apprenticeship Education Consultant & Architecture and Construction Careers (Licensed Trades)
(860) 807-2226
Corujo Aird, Evette
Supervisor of School Counseling and Admissions
860-807-2216
Cronin, Tom
Director of Admissions
860-428-7235
Day, Erin
Visual Media Designer
(860) 807-2205
Diana, Vincent
Education Consultant, Data Management & Research
(860) 807-2151
Drouin-Guerette, Teresa
Associate Accounts Examiner
860-807-2014
Faust, Karen
Secretary
860-807-2128
Fiano, Dr. Darcy
Supervisor of Literacy and Humanities
860-807-2097
Griffen, Heidi
Associate Education Consultant: Hairdressing; and Marketing, Management and Entrepreneurship
(860) 807-2138
Jarmon, Jennifer
Title I Supervisor
860-807-2167
King, Patricia
Supervisor of Career and Technical Education, Work-Based Learning
860-807-2228
Kirychuk, Darlene
School Nurse Supervisor
860-807-2190
Kjar, Maura
Chief Financial Officer
860-807-2177
LaPlante, Tonya
Supervisor of Pupil Services and Special Education
860-807-2220
Lavoie, Thomas
Information Technology Analyst I
(860) 807-2171
Lepak, Jeff
Information Technology Analyst II
860-807-2223
Lopa, Pamela
Associate Education Consultant, Data Management & Research
(860) 807-2206
Markey, Kerry
Director of Communications
860-604-7859
Mason, Donald
Education Consultant, Information Systems Technology Programs
(860) 807-2179
McCartney, Brent
Education Consultant, Construction Trades, Veterinary Science & Culinary
(860) 372-9144
Menounos, Dr. Nikitoula
Assistant Superintendent for Teaching and Learning
860-807-2215
Miller, Teresa
Secretary
860-807-2214
Mindek, James
Director of Technology & Operations
(860)713-6606
Minicucci, Susan
Associate Fiscal Administrative Officer
860-807-2065
Moran, Dr. Mary
Director of Development and School Improvement
860-807-2236
Ortiz-Sanchez, Margaret
Intern, English Learners/World Languages
860-807-2228
Palacio, Rafael
Labor Relations Manager
860-212-9329
Poulin, Donald
Chief of Engineering Services
860-807-2010
Raasumaa, Chad
Associate Education Consultant, Nutrition & School Meals
(860) 807-2105
Richardson, Kisha
Associate Fiscal Administrative Officer
Rush, Jeanette
Processing Technician
860-807-2023
Sartoris, Robert
Director of Talent Management
860-807-2018
Scott, Susan
Legal Director
860-807-2181
Sherry, Virgen
Secretary, Superintendent's Office
860-807-2174
Sisco, Minerva
Accountant
860-807-2020
Spak, Christine
Education Consultant, Special Education
860-807-2212
Stallings, Ronke
Executive Operations Manager
860-807-2221
Stoute, Tonya
Supervisor of Professional Development
860-807-2225
Tasnim, Umme S.
Legal Department Secretary
860-807-2117
Uccello, Joseph
Special Projects Director
860-807-2011
Wauldon, Gwaina
Staff Attorney
860-807-2203
Weiner, Hank
Education Consultant, Science, Bioscience, Environmental Technology
(860) 807-2218
Wihbey, Jeffrey
Superintendent
(860) 807-2200
Woodmansee, John
Education Consultant, Health & Safety
(860) 807-2233

Hire Us for Your Next Project

student workforce

Student Workforce is a business run by students and faculty at the CTECS.

Learn More >>

CTECS’ Strategic Plan

strategic plan

Strategic Operating Plan:
2019-2022

Learn More >>

CTECS Works!

ctecs newsletter

News from Connecticut’s
Technical High Schools

Learn More >>